Centre Records

Last updated on 27/11/2020.

Centre Records below will be updated periodically as time permits.

U6 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m19.7326/02/2011Sonya Beaman
200m*41.718/12/2010Sonya Beaman
60m Hurdles12.9720/11/2010Sonya Beaman
70m13.9419/01/2019Ava Hildebrandt
80m15.679/02/2019Ava Hildebrandt
Discus8.330/10/2010Sonya Beaman
Long Jump2.546/02/2016Abbey Iriks
Shot Put4.147/11/2020Mila Separovich
Turbo Javelin*5.9113/12/2014Jade Hutton
Vortex11.597/11/2020Mila Separovich
*Event no longer offered

U6 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m19.2218/01/2014Jacob Scoon
200m*40.4811/01/2014Jacob Scoon
60m Hurdles12.5918/01/2014Jacob Scoon
70m13.327/12/2013Jacob Scoon
80m16.5617/12/2016Reece Savill Campbell
80m16.567/11/2020Ollie Hildebrandt
Discus14.0111/01/2014Jacob Scoon
Long Jump2.6414/12/2013Jacob Scoon
Shot Put5.8115/02/2014Jacob Scoon
Turbo Javelin*9.928/02/2014Jacob Scoon
Vortex14.1913/01/2018Te Rehu Ihaia
*Event no longer offered

U7 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m16.7313/02/1988Natasha Beet
200m33.7014/11/1981Samantha Boyd
300m59.4012/02/1983Susan Bettencourt
400m*1:20.8826/11/1983Stacey Mitchell
500m Walk*3:11.3015/02/1982Trina Bignall
60m*9.9920/02/1988Natasha Beet
60m Hurdles11.2725/02/2012Sonya Beaman
70m11.005/11/1977Christana Plabou
Discus17.782/02/2013Jayde Parsons
Long Jump3.242/03/2013Jayde Parsons
Shot Put6.2513/01/1996Jenaya Ferguson
Triple Jump*5.2127/02/1992Chelsea Harwood
Turbo Javelin*11.4031/10/2009K Sherbarth
Vortex14.3425/02/2017Hollie Reid

U7 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m15.414/01/2017Kahn Brotherton
200m35.2422/02/2020Jax Johnson
300m55.937/03/2020Jax Johnson
400m*1:20.1012/02/1977Anthony Plaboni
500m Walk*3:00.3825/10/1986Ben Jancysk
60m*1017/10/1981Thomas Hansen
60m1027/01/1979Stephen Lloyd
60m Hurdles10.9922/02/2020Jax Johnson
70m11.511/03/1979Stephen Lloyd
Discus17.1712/02/2009Shannon Beaman
Long Jump3.4512/11/1981Thomas Hansen
Shot Put7.187/02/2015Jacob Scoon
Turbo Javelin*14.6221/02/2009Matthew Beaman
Vortex24.7622/02/2020Jax Johnson
*Event no longer offered

U8 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m15.6312/02/1989Natasha Beet
200m33.8001/12/1981Claire Kelly
200m33.8001/03/1981C O’Donnell
300m*54.6211/03/1989Natasha Beet
400m*1:20.2011/12/1976Mellie Trawinski
500m1:51.7210/11/2018Mylie Brotherton
500m Walk*3:10.0026/11/1988Kristy Rogers
60m Hurdles11.5519/02/1983Penny Burton
70m11.0622/101988Natasha Beet
Discus17.2501/03/2014Macenzie Berglund
High Jump Scissor0.9524/11/2018Savannah Da Mota
Javelin*14.3824/02/1979Kim Cropper
Long Jump3.5101/02/1981Claire Kelly
Shot Put6.6102/03/1980Fiona Smith
Triple Jump*7.1021/02/1981Claire Kelly
Turbo Javelin14.7122/02/2014Macenzie Berglund
*Event no longer offered

U8 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m14.9531/10/1981Peter Kuzich
200m32.8027/02/1982Peter Kuzich
200m32.8017/03/1979Ashley Tenbroke
300m*51.0020/09/1980Paul Simpson
400m*1:14.8027/02/1977Matthew Knight
500m1:40.7903/02/2018Kahn Brotherton
500m Walk*2:00.5821/02/1986John Clarke
60m Hurdles10.9021/02/1976Phillip Mueller
70m10.0227/10/1981Paul Fryer
Discus20.0817/02/1977Anthony Rensen
High Jump Scissor1.0106/01/2018Kahn Brotherton
Long Jump3.8919/02/2011Jayden Leader
Shot Put7.6801/12/2005Thomas Masibaka
Turbo Javelin18.1007/11/2009Matthew Beaman
*Event no longer offered

U9 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m15.1913/02/1982Claire Kelly
200m32.7014/11/1981Jacinta Gabbedy
400m1:15.6012/02/1983Leslie Hutton
600m*2:05.1827/10/1984Susan Bettencourt
60m Hurdles10.8920/02/1982Claire Kelly
700m Walk*4:07.5025/01/1981Fiona Smith
70m10.8314/11/1982Jacinta Gabbedy
800m2:55.7015/01/1994Teegan Veness
Discus19.7914/02/1981Fiona Smith
High Jump Scissor1.0803/02/2018Lena Penny
Javelin*20.0802/03/1980Kim Cropper
Long Jump3.6118/10/1975Debbie Lawson
Shot Put6.9521/02/1981Fiona Smith
Triple Jump*8.0220/02/1982Claire Kelly
Turbo Javelin17.8517/01/2015Macenzie Berglund
*Event no longer offered

U9 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m14.7301/11/1980Bradley Franklin
200m30.4020/11/1976Phillip Mueller
400m1:08.4012/12/1976Phillip Mueller
600m*1:55.3003/03/1979David Broadbent
60m Hurdles10.2004/03/1979David Broadbent
700m Walk*4:14.6018/11/1978Eric Hardy
70m10.3027/01/1979Anthony Rensen
800m2:53.9217/11/2018Jacob Waaka
Discus24.4821/01/1987Jake Bellamy
High Jump Scissor1.1120/02/2016Caleb Mc Dermott
Long Jump3.9828/10/1978Craig Lincoln
Shot Put9.4707/02/1987Jake Bellamy
Turbo Javelin23.8307/03/2020Tyler Evans
*Event no longer offered

U10 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.8817/01/1981Jodie Peach
1100m Walk*7:17.2908/10/1994Teegan Veness
200m30.5013/03/1977Amanda Sinnot
200m30.5012/03/1976Jayne Beasley
400m1:18.6405/12/1998Tracey Wright
600m*2:00.6028/02/1981Rochelle Strauss
60m Hurdles10.9028/02/1976Jayne Beasley
700m Walk*3:43.5015/06/1982Fiona Smith
70m10.4027/01/1979Trina McKay
800m2:37.4018/10/1987Melissa Mitchell
Discus22.6821/02/1981Kim Cropper
High Jump Scissor1.1430/11/2019Isabella Steiner
Javelin*21.4918/10/1980Kim Cropper
Long Jump3.8702/12/1989Sarah Solonec
Shot Put7.7301/02/2020Hollie Reid
Triple Jump*8.2801/01/1979Elizia McCrea
Turbo Javelin16.8522/02/2020Hollie Reid
*Event no longer offered

U10 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m14.0721/11/1992Kris Atkinson
1100m Walk*7:02.6011/02/1995Trent Vassallo
200m29.4015/10/1977Phillip Mueller
400m1:06.6012/11/1977Phillip Mueller
600m*1:54.0004/11/1978John Ferguson
60m Hurdles10.5020/02/1982Bradley Franklin
700m Walk*4:15.5208/01/1994Alan Hill
70m9.2323/02/1991Jason Vasic
800m2:37.9720/11/1999Shane Loseby
Discus31.2213/02/1981Raymond Michel
High Jump Scissor1.2118/02/2017Caleb Mc Dermott
Javelin*31.2223/02/1980Anthony Rensen
Long Jump4.5729/01/1994Jesse Nichols
Shot Put9.3822/11/2008Thomas Masibaka
Triple Jump*9.3619/12/1981Bradley Franklin
Turbo Javelin22.7826/01/2019Hunter Rocke
*Event no longer offered

U11 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m14.102/10/1976Jayne Beasley
1100m Walk*6:40.281/02/1997Rebecca Shaw
1500m5:27.6019/02/1977Jayne Beasley
1500m Walk*9:00.005/12/1982Fiona Smith
200m29.4027/02/1977Jayne Beasley
400m1:09.105/02/1977Jayne Beasley
60m Hurdles*10.5030/10/1976Jayne Beasley
800m2:37.4012/03/1977Jayne Beasley
80m Hurdles18.107/11/2020Hollie Reid
Discus22.7120/01/1996Justine Hesketh
High Jump Fosbury1.2121/01/2017Breanna Ware
High Jump Scissor*1.2427/02/2016Taige Sullivan
Javelin23.1020/01/2000Kristelle Councillor
Long Jump4.3214/12/1991Renita Marsden
Shot Put8.8115/01/1977Stephanie Boyce
Triple Jump9.2722/02/1992Renita Marsden
*Event no longer offered

U11 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.624/02/1978Phillip Mueller
1100m Walk*6:41.9317/02/1996Trent Vassallo
1500m5:09.7823/10/1982Shane Loseby
1500m Walk*8:51.5027/10/1979Damian Whittaker
200m28.54/03/1979Phillip Mueller
400m1:03.7024/03/1979Phillip Mueller
60m Hurdles*9.823/10/1982Bradley Franklin
800m2:31.8024/11/1979John Ferguson
80m Hurdles14.8224/10/2020Kane Sargeant
Discus30.3628/02/1981Anthony Rensen
High Jump Fosbury1.2520/01/2018Keenan Brooks
High Jump Scissor*1.2511/02/2006N Zemek
Javelin36.8421/02/1981Anthony Rensen
Long Jump4.744/02/1979Phillip Mueller
Shot Put10.331/12/2018Jacob Scoon
Triple Jump9.9719/01/1980Phillip Mueller
*Event no longer offered

U12 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.7221/02/1981Leanne Keller
1500m5:22.4012/11/1977Jayne Beasley
1500m Walk*8:21.9025/02/1981Lana Turner
200m29.821/02/1978Jayne Beasley
400m1:06.808/10/1977Jayne Beasley
60m Hurdles*10.22/12/1978Amanda Sinnott
800m2:37.4026/11/1977Jayne Beasley
80m Hurdles17.214/12/2019Elliarna Boyd
Discus26.176/02/2010Taylah Cooper
High Jump Fosbury1.244/11/2000Helen Swale
Javelin25.799/11/1996Justine Hesketh
Long Jump4.5922/10/1977Jayne Beasley
Shot Put10.0912/12/2009L Masibaka
Triple Jump9.7227/10/1984Kim Walton
*Event no longer offered

U12 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.723/03/1991Neil Hayes
1500m4:57.8022/01/1977John McShane
1500m Walk*8:49.9926/01/1985Stephen Rosser
200m26.9810/11/1979Phillip Mueller
400m1:01.902/03/1980Phillip Mueller
60m Hurdles*9.72/03/1980Phillip Mueller
800m2:22.6012/03/1977John McShane
80m Hurdles15.522/11/2019Kobi Dimer
Discus35.5427/02/1982Anthony Rensen
High Jump Fosbury1.431/02/1981John Canavate
High Jump Scissor*1.213/11/2001Scott Lang
Javelin37.7218/11/1981Anthony Rensen
Long Jump4.932/03/1980Phillip Mueller
Shot Put12.9918/01/2020Jacob Scoon
Triple Jump9.789/03/1991Neil Hayes
*Event no longer offered

U13 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.21/12/1981Theresa Garrod
100m13.217/02/1979Jayne Beasley
1500m5:10.601/02/1977Kerri Higgon
1500m Walk*8:01.001/12/1990Allison Cork
200m27.73/03/1984Fiona Logan
200m Hurdles33.2216/12/2017Sonya Beaman
400m1:03.6026/02/1977Kerri Higgon
800m2:30.0018/12/1976Kerri Higgon
80m Hurdles15.264/02/1989Marcy O’Keefe
Discus27.9818/11/1978Stephanie Boyce
High Jump Fosbury1.3714/02/1976Carolyn Steward
Javelin31.529/11/2002Kristelle Councillor
Long Jump4.863/03/1979Jayne Beasley
Shot Put8.924/03/1979Stephanie Boyce
Triple Jump10.0316/10/1976Kerri Higgon
*Event no longer offered

U13 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m12.779/02/2013Calvin Singh
1500m4:45.6019/11/1977John McShane
1500m Walk*8:21.0015/12/1979Andrew Seaman
200m26.411/02/1978John McShane
200m Hurdles30.327/03/2020Charlie Sullivan
400m59.412/11/1982John McShane
800m2:17.9026/11/1977John McShane
80m Hurdles14.2228/02/2009Benjamin Del Rosario
Discus33.214/11/2020Jacob Scoon
High Jump Fosbury1.5421/02/1981Steven Gillespie
Javelin38.612/10/1991Peter Linsley
Long Jump5.033/03/1979Darren Dowley
Shot Put11.974/02/1978John McShane
Triple Jump10.539/11/1991Peter Linsley
*Event no longer offered

U14 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.039/02/1985Theresa Tasker
1500m5:24.6328/11/1987Kim Bradshaw
1500m Walk*8:03.191/12/1990Christine Cooper
200m27.693/11/1984Theresa Tasker
200m Hurdles33.9715/12/2018Sonya Beaman
400m1:00.6026/11/1983Kylie Wright
800m2:33.773/03/1984Kylie Wright
80m Hurdles13.6515/11/1986Jacinta Gabbedy
90m Hurdles*16.1911/11/1989Marcy O’Keefe
Discus28.3930/11/1985Fiona Smith
High Jump Fosbury1.519/01/1985Joanne Burrows
Javelin28.6923/10/1984Kim Cropper
Long Jump4.7730/11/1991Charmaine Francis
Shot Put9.5422/02/1986Fiona Smith
Triple Jump9.9722/02/1982Fiona Watson
*Event no longer offered

U14 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m11.9725/01/2014Calvin Singh
100m Hurdles17.0519/01/1985Troy Tassone
1500m4:52.8014/01/1985Mark Jenkins
1500m Walk*8:53.008/02/1982Chris Roberts
200m25.1625/01/2014Calvin Singh
200m Hurdles29.1718/01/2014Calvin Singh
400m57.725/02/2017Nathaniel Hutton
800m2:16.0016/01/1982Stephen Gillespie
90m Hurdles14.2318/02/2017Dylan Sibanda
Discus36.2212/01/1983Stephen Milford
High Jump Fosbury1.627/11/2009B Del Rosario
Javelin44.6126/01/1985Troy Tassone
Long Jump5.519/11/2016Dylan Sibanda
Shot Put13.3227/02/2016Matthew Beaman
Triple Jump11.7912/11/2016Dylan Sibanda
*Event no longer offered

U15 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m12.8919/12/1987Jacinta Gabbedy
1500m5:10.3022/10/1988Kim Bradshaw
1500m Walk*8:23.5716/11/1991Christine Cooper
200m27.3825/01/1986Fiona Logan
200m Hurdles*31.7126/10/2002J Green
300m Hurdles55.477/03/2020Sonya Beaman
400m1:03.4116/02/1985Kylie Wright
800m2:33.2326/01/1985Kylie Wright
90m Hurdles13.8018/01/1987Joanne Cross
Discus30.6015/02/1986Fiona Logan
High Jump Fosbury1.5719/10/1985Fiona Logan
Javelin30.9221/02/1987Leanne Logan
Long Jump4.9922/02/1986Fiona Logan
Shot Put10.1526/01/1985Kylie Wright
Triple Jump10.3917/11/1985Luisa Soto
*Event no longer offered

U15 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m11.5618/10/2014Calvin Singh
100m Hurdles15.5618/01/2003M Theseira
1500m4:46.2023/01/1982Alan Neil
1500m Walk*8:32.1320/03/1993Wade Den Ridder
200m24.467/12/1985Troy Tassone
200m Hurdles*28.0514/02/2015Calvin Singh
300m Hurdles46.9617/12/2016Matthew Beaman
400m56.232/12/2017Nathaniel Hutton
800m2:15.9016/01/1982Alan Neil
Discus40.079/11/2002S Windram
High Jump Fosbury1.6617/12/2016Shaun Pereyra
Javelin50.4022/02/1995Troy Tassone
Long Jump5.9113/02/2016Isaac Da Silva
Shot Put13.6419/11/2016Matthew Beaman
Triple Jump12.186/11/1993Peter Linsley
*Event no longer offered

U16 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m13.4819/01/2013Tiah Black
100m Hurdles*21.4026/01/2019Jasmine Lopes
1500m6:26.131/12/2001Leigh Smith
1500m Walk*10:43.7815/01/2000Krysinda Shaw
200m28.0424/11/2012Tiah Black
200m Hurdles*31.088/12/2012Tiah Black
300m Hurdles1:03.7717/11/2018Jasmine Lopes
400m1:11.1927/10/2012Tiah Black
800m3:04.6916/11/2002Leigh Smith
90m Hurdles14.301/12/2001Zoe Hall
Discus21.151/12/2001Zoe Hall
High Jump Fosbury1.357/03/2020Michaela Dews
High Jump Fosbury1.351/12/2001Zoe Hall
Javelin26.6221/11/2020Sonya Beaman
Long Jump4.419/02/2013Tiah Black
Shot Put9.377/11/2020Sonya Beaman
Triple Jump9.553/11/2001Zoe Hall
*Event no longer offered

U16 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m11.6714/11/2015Calvin Singh
100m Hurdles14.7430/11/2002Aiden Jeanes
1500m4:59.1114/11/2015Alexander Maude
200m24.6913/02/2016Calvin Singh
200m Hurdles*26.7726/10/2002Aiden Jeanes
300m Hurdles47.7620/10/2018Nathaniel Hutton
400m57.0714/12/2013Ieuan Hook
800m2:17.9521/10/2017Morgan Bropho
Discus45.338/11/2003S Windram
High Jump Fosbury1.7214/10/2017Shaun Pereyra
Javelin44.456/03/2004M Theseira
Long Jump6.0627/10/2018Dylan Sibanda
Shot Put14.104/11/2017Matthew Beaman
Triple Jump12.5015/11/2003M Theseira
*Event no longer offered

U17 Girls

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m14.3219/10/2013Tiah Black
100m Hurdles21.739/11/2013Tiah Black
1500m6:43.6014/12/2002Leigh Smith
1500m Walk*11:57.1421/10/2000Julie Titterington
200m30.182/11/2013Tiah Black
200m Hurdles*34.229/11/2013Tiah Black
300m Hurdles1:14.7230/11/2019Jasmine Lopes
400m1:19.5930/11/2019Jasmine Lopes
800m3:05.0816/11/2002Leigh Smith
Discus19.049/11/2013Tiah Black
High Jump Fosbury1.2021/11/2009R Zemek
Javelin23.9525/02/2017Britany Pereyra
Long Jump4.382/11/2013Tiah Black
Shot Put8.3825/02/2017Britany Pereyra
Triple Jump9.569/11/2013Tiah Black
*Event no longer offered

U17 Boys

EventRecord DateAthlete
100m11.7118/10/2014Ieuan Hook
110m Hurdles14.8811/10/2003Aiden Jeanes
1500m5:07.0124/01/2015Ieuan Hook
200m24.3413/12/2003Aiden Jeanes
200m Hurdles*25.6731/01/2004Aiden Jeanes
300m Hurdles46.8919/11/2016Calvin Singh
400m55.1720/12/2003Aiden Jeanes
800m2:20.188/11/2014Ieuan Hook
Discus32.596/11/1999Anthony Bertoli
High Jump Fosbury1.6710/11/2018Shaun Pereyra
Javelin44.0718/10/2003Aiden Jeanes
Long Jump5.937/12/2013Julian Pereyra
Shot Put13.4613/11/1999Anthony Bertoli
Triple Jump12.3711/10/2003Aiden Jeanes
*Event no longer offered